MedAdmit
Colleges

By Stream

  • Pharmacy2,678
  • Nursing2,282
  • Medicine1,043
  • AYUSH1,021
  • Paramedical1,000
  • Rehabilitation Sciences641

By Ownership

  • Private7,694
  • Government975
  • Deemed134
  • Central37

By City

  • Bengaluru380
  • Pune167
  • Hyderabad158
  • Chennai154
  • Bhopal141
  • Jaipur136

Top Ranked

  • All India Institute of Medical Sciences New Delhi#1
  • Saveetha Dental College, Chennai#2
  • National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur#3
  • School of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Jamia Hamdard, New Delhi#4
Explore all colleges
Courses

By Stream

  • Pharmacy86
  • Nursing47
  • Medicine204
  • AYUSH98
  • Paramedical111
  • Rehabilitation Sciences28

By Level

  • Super Speciality25
  • Fellowship51
  • Certificate111
  • Postgraduate269
  • Undergraduate95
  • Diploma113

Trending

  • MBBS
  • BDS
  • BAMS
  • B.Pharm (Pharmaceutical Analysis)
  • B.Pharm (Unani)
  • B.Pharm (Pharmacy Practice)

Not sure which course?

Compare programmes, fees & eligibility side by side.

Browse all courses
Exams

National Exams

  • NEET UG
  • NEET PG
  • AIIMS B.Sc Nursing
  • INI CET
  • GPAT
  • FMGE

State Exams

  • UP CNET
  • RUHS BSc Nursing
  • KCET BSc Nursing

By Level

  • State Exams40
  • National Exams21
  • University Exams8

Upcoming Dates

  • NEET SS11 Dec
  • FMGE9 Jan
See all exams
Counseling HotPredictors New
Updates

By topic

  • Exams

    Exam news & dates

  • Counsel

    Counselling updates

  • Colleges

    College news

  • Courses

    Course updates

Quick links

  • All updates
  • NEET-UG news
  • NEET-PG news
  • Exam calendar
  • NEET-UG rank predictor
  • NEET-UG college predictor
  • NEET-PG rank predictor
  • NEET-PG college predictor
  • Compare colleges

Get Free Alerts

Never miss an exam date, result or counselling round.

View all updates

Verified Data

From official sources

10,000+ Colleges

Across India

Expert Support

Counseling guidance

Stay ahead of every deadline

Get exam dates, counseling alerts and cutoff updates straight to your inbox.

M
MedAdmit

India's Healthcare Admissions Platform. Search, compare and get admitted to medical, dental, nursing, pharmacy and allied health colleges.

info@medadmit.in

Head Office · Noida630 & 631, Tower B, Bhutani Alphathum, Sector 90, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201304

All 5 offices

Colleges

  • Medical Colleges
  • Dental Colleges
  • AYUSH Colleges
  • Nursing Colleges
  • Pharmacy Colleges
  • Government Colleges
  • Private Colleges
  • Deemed Colleges

Courses

  • MBBS
  • BDS
  • BAMS
  • B.Sc Nursing
  • B.Pharm
  • BPT
  • All Courses

Exams

  • NEET UG
  • NEET PG
  • NEET MDS
  • INI CET
  • AIAPGET
  • GPAT
  • All Exams

Top Cities

  • Colleges in Delhi
  • Colleges in Mumbai
  • Colleges in Bengaluru
  • Colleges in Chennai
  • Colleges in Hyderabad
  • Colleges in Pune
  • Colleges in Kolkata

Resources

  • Cutoff Tracker
  • Seat Matrix
  • Counseling Guide
  • Fee Structure
  • Bonds & Stipends
  • College Predictor
  • Blog & Articles

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy

Popular Courses

MBBSBDSBAMSBHMSB.Sc NursingGNMB.PharmD.PharmPharm.DBPTBVScMHA

Popular Exams

NEET UGNEET PGNEET MDSINI CETAIAPGETGPATFMGE

© 2026 AdmitHive Private Limited

PrivacyTermsRefundsSitemap

Disclaimer: All data on MedAdmit — including fees, cutoffs, seat matrix and counseling schedules — is compiled for informational purposes only and may change. Always verify details with official sources (NMC, DCI, PCI, INC, NTA, NBE and respective universities) before making admission decisions. MedAdmit is not affiliated with any government body or examination authority.

Home/Colleges/Rajshree Medical Research Institute
PrivateResearch Institute

Rajshree Medical Research Institute

Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

Approved by NMC·Affiliated to M J P Rohilkhand University·Estd. 2014

MBBS seats250PG branches15Beds740MBBS fee from₹17.69 L
Can I get this college? Compare
  • Overview
  • Courses
  • PG branches
  • Fees
  • Admission
  • FAQs

About Rajshree Medical Research Institute

Rajshree Medical Research Institute, Bareilly is a private trust-run institution established in 2011 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, oriented towards medical education and research. As a medical research institute, it is associated with National Medical Commission (NMC) regulated education in the MBBS, MD and MS family, with admission governed by NEET-UG for undergraduate seats and NEET-PG for postgraduate entry. Candidates clearing NEET and meeting 10+2 science eligibility can pursue medical studies through the applicable counselling.

NEET aspirants targeting admission 2026 should review the courses offered, eligibility and fee structure at Rajshree Medical Research Institute Bareilly carefully. This page brings the admission process, cutoff trends, seat intake and campus facilities together so you can plan your MBBS journey at Bareilly for the 2026 academic session.

NMC

Compiled from MCC & state counselling allotments (2023–2025) and official fee notifications.

Courses offered

MBBS 250 · MD 10 · MS 5

A complete list of programmes on offer — 23 across 2 levels, drawn from official seat, counselling and course records.

Undergraduate

1 programme
  • MBBS· 5.5 Years· 250 seats

Postgraduate

22 programmes
  • MD· 17 branches· 3 YearsClosing ranks
    AnaesthesiologyCommunity MedicineDermatology, Venereology and LeprosyEmergency MedicineGeneral MedicinePaediatricsPathologyPsychiatryRadio-DiagnosisRespiratory MedicineAnatomyBiochemistryMicrobiologyObstetrics and GynaecologyPharmacologyPhysiologyPreventive and Social Medicine
  • MS· 5 branches· 3 YearsClosing ranks
    General SurgeryObstetrics and GynaecologyOphthalmologyOrthopaedicsOto-Rhino-Laryngology (ENT)
Admission to MBBS, BDS and PG seats here is through NEET counselling. Check your chances with the College Predictor →

NEET-PG closing ranks (MD / MS / DNB)

15 specialisations across 2 degrees. Best closing rank per branch (2025).

SpecialisationBest closing rankYear
Radio-Diagnosis64,8312025
General Medicine1,09,7632025
Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy1,30,6962025
Respiratory Medicine1,50,5782025
Paediatrics1,56,2022025
Psychiatry1,71,6952025
Emergency Medicine1,80,0512025
Community Medicine2,00,5252025
Anaesthesiology2,05,9722025
Pathology2,11,4682025

Source: MCC & state NEET-PG counselling allotments (2023–2025). Closing ranks are NEET-PG All-India Ranks.

Fees

Annual tuition by quota. Management & NRI quotas, where applicable, are higher.

CourseState / Govt
MBBS Verified2025₹17.69 L

PG (MD / MS / DNB) fees

MD

₹1 L – ₹29.88 L / year

Stipend ~₹32K/moBond 1 yr

MS

₹29.88 L / year

Stipend ~₹32K/moBond 1 yr

Source: official FRC / counselling brochures where available. Fees for this college are verified against official 2025-26 sources.

Admission & counselling

How seats at this college are filled through NEET counselling.

MCC

15% All-India Quota

Official website

DGME UP

State / management quota

Official website

Admission to Rajshree Medical Research Institute is entirely NEET-based; there is no separate entrance test. Undergraduate seats (MBBS) are filled through NEET-UG. Postgraduate (MD/MS/DNB and allied) seats are filled through NEET-PG. Candidates must qualify NEET and then take part in centralised counselling — direct admission is not permitted.

As a private college, seats span a government/convener quota, a management quota and, where applicable, an NRI quota. Government/convener-quota seats are counselled by the Uttar Pradesh State NEET-UG Counselling, while management and NRI seats follow the private-quota rounds. Management and NRI quotas carry higher fees but the same NEET-qualification requirement — a valid NEET rank is mandatory for every seat.

To secure a seat, a NEET-qualified candidate registers for the relevant counselling, fills a preference list that includes Rajshree Medical Research Institute, and is allotted a seat if their rank clears the closing rank for that quota and category in that round. Closing ranks move each year with the number of applicants and seats, so treat past cut-offs as guidance, not a guarantee.

Frequently asked questions

What is the NEET-PG closing rank at Rajshree Medical Research Institute?

Across NEET-PG specialisations, the most competitive General-category seats at Rajshree Medical Research Institute closed near rank 64,831 in the latest year; less-sought branches close at higher (larger) ranks. Round-wise closing ranks by specialisation are listed in the PG cut-off section above.

How many seats does Rajshree Medical Research Institute have?

Rajshree Medical Research Institute has 250 MBBS seats. These are filled through NEET-UG counselling — the 15% All India Quota and the Uttar Pradesh state quota, plus management/NRI quotas where applicable.

What is the MBBS/UG fee at Rajshree Medical Research Institute?

The undergraduate tuition fee under the state/convener quota is about ₹17.69 L per year (2025 data). Fees exclude hostel, mess and university charges.

What courses does Rajshree Medical Research Institute offer?

Rajshree Medical Research Institute offers MBBS and NEET-PG specialisations (MD, MS), with a total of 15 PG specialisations. See the courses section above for the full list.

Is Rajshree Medical Research Institute a government or private college?

Rajshree Medical Research Institute is a private medical college in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. As a private/deemed institution, it offers management and NRI quotas alongside merit seats, at higher fees.

How can I get admission to Rajshree Medical Research Institute?

Qualify NEET-UG, then register for the relevant counselling (MCC for the All India / deemed quota and the Uttar Pradesh State NEET-UG Counselling for the state quota), list Rajshree Medical Research Institute in your choices, and you are allotted a seat if your rank clears the closing rank for your category and quota. Admission is strictly rank-and-choice based; there is no direct or donation admission.

Is there a bond or stipend for PG at Rajshree Medical Research Institute?

PG residents receive a stipend of about ₹32K per month in the first year, rising to about ₹38K by the third year. A service bond of 1 year applies. Exact terms vary by degree, specialisation and quota — check the PG fees table.

Is Rajshree Medical Research Institute recognised by the NMC?

Yes. Rajshree Medical Research Institute is recognised by NMC and affiliated to M J P Rohilkhand University. Its degrees are valid for registration and further study.

Does Rajshree Medical Research Institute have an attached hospital?

Yes. Rajshree Medical Research Institute has an attached teaching hospital of around 740 beds, providing clinical training for its students.

Similar colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Dr KNS Memorial Institute of Medical Sciences

Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Private
View details

Era's Lucknow Medical College and Hospital

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Private
View details

F.H. Medical College & Hospital, Etamdapur, Agra

Agra, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Private
View details

GS Medical College and Hospital

Hapur, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Private
View details

GSVM Medical College

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Government
View details

K.D. Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh

Mathura, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Private
View details

King George's Medical University

Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Government
View details

Naraina Medical College and Research Centre

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

250 MBBS seats· Private
View details

At a glance

Ownership
Private
Type
Research Institute
Established
2014
Hospital beds
740
MBBS seats
250
PG branches
15
Affiliated to
M J P Rohilkhand University
Can I get this college? Compare colleges

Will your NEET rank get you into RMRI Bareilly?

Enter your rank to see your real, category-wise chance — across every quota and round.

Check my chances

Plan your admission

College Predictor

See every college you can get with your NEET rank.

Open

Compare colleges

Put this college side-by-side with up to 3 others.

Open

Counselling help

Expert, end-to-end NEET counselling guidance.

Open

Data sources. Closing ranks from official MCC and state NEET counselling allotments (2023–2025). Fees from official FRC and counselling brochures where available. Seats as declared by NMC / NDC.

Latest available: 2025 counselling cycle. Figures change each cycle — always confirm on the official counselling authority's brochure before making decisions.

MedAdmit is an independent guidance platform and is not affiliated with any college or counselling authority.