MedAdmit
Colleges

By Stream

  • Pharmacy2,678
  • Nursing2,282
  • Medicine1,043
  • AYUSH1,021
  • Paramedical1,000
  • Rehabilitation Sciences641

By Ownership

  • Private7,663
  • Government976
  • Deemed134
  • Central38

By City

  • Bengaluru373
  • Pune164
  • Chennai150
  • Hyderabad147
  • Bhopal141
  • Jaipur136

Top Ranked

  • All India Institute of Medical Sciences New Delhi#1
  • Saveetha Dental College, Chennai#2
  • National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur#3
  • School of Pharmaceutical Education and Research, Jamia Hamdard, New Delhi#4
Explore all colleges
Courses

By Stream

  • Pharmacy86
  • Nursing47
  • Medicine204
  • AYUSH98
  • Paramedical111
  • Rehabilitation Sciences28

By Level

  • Super Speciality25
  • Fellowship51
  • Certificate111
  • Postgraduate269
  • Undergraduate95
  • Diploma113

Trending

  • MBBS
  • BDS
  • BAMS
  • B.Pharm (Pharmaceutical Analysis)
  • B.Pharm (Unani)
  • B.Pharm (Pharmacy Practice)

Not sure which course?

Compare programmes, fees & eligibility side by side.

Browse all courses
Exams

National Exams

  • NEET UG
  • NEET PG
  • AIIMS B.Sc Nursing
  • INI CET
  • GPAT
  • FMGE

State Exams

  • UP CNET
  • RUHS BSc Nursing
  • KCET BSc Nursing

By Level

  • State Exams40
  • National Exams21
  • University Exams8

Upcoming Dates

  • NEET SS11 Dec
  • FMGE9 Jan
See all exams
Counseling HotPredictors New
Updates

By topic

  • Exams

    Exam news & dates

  • Counsel

    Counselling updates

  • Colleges

    College news

  • Courses

    Course updates

Quick links

  • All updates
  • NEET-UG news
  • NEET-PG news
  • Exam calendar
  • NEET-UG rank predictor
  • NEET-UG college predictor
  • NEET-PG rank predictor
  • NEET-PG college predictor
  • Compare colleges

Get Free Alerts

Never miss an exam date, result or counselling round.

View all updates

Verified Data

From official sources

10,000+ Colleges

Across India

Expert Support

Counseling guidance

Stay ahead of every deadline

Get exam dates, counseling alerts and cutoff updates straight to your inbox.

M
MedAdmit

India's Healthcare Admissions Platform. Search, compare and get admitted to medical, dental, nursing, pharmacy and allied health colleges.

info@medadmit.in

Head Office · Noida630 & 631, Tower B, Bhutani Alphathum, Sector 90, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201304

All 5 offices

Colleges

  • Medical Colleges
  • Dental Colleges
  • AYUSH Colleges
  • Nursing Colleges
  • Pharmacy Colleges
  • Government Colleges
  • Private Colleges
  • Deemed Colleges

Courses

  • MBBS
  • BDS
  • BAMS
  • B.Sc Nursing
  • B.Pharm
  • BPT
  • All Courses

Exams

  • NEET UG
  • NEET PG
  • NEET MDS
  • INI CET
  • AIAPGET
  • GPAT
  • All Exams

Top Cities

  • Colleges in Delhi
  • Colleges in Mumbai
  • Colleges in Bengaluru
  • Colleges in Chennai
  • Colleges in Hyderabad
  • Colleges in Pune
  • Colleges in Kolkata

Resources

  • Cutoff Tracker
  • Seat Matrix
  • Counseling Guide
  • Fee Structure
  • Bonds & Stipends
  • College Predictor
  • Blog & Articles

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy

Popular Courses

MBBSBDSBAMSBHMSB.Sc NursingGNMB.PharmD.PharmPharm.DBPTBVScMHA

Popular Exams

NEET UGNEET PGNEET MDSINI CETAIAPGETGPATFMGE

© 2026 AdmitHive Private Limited

PrivacyTermsRefundsSitemap

Disclaimer: All data on MedAdmit — including fees, cutoffs, seat matrix and counseling schedules — is compiled for informational purposes only and may change. Always verify details with official sources (NMC, DCI, PCI, INC, NTA, NBE and respective universities) before making admission decisions. MedAdmit is not affiliated with any government body or examination authority.

Home/Colleges/Ananya College of Medicine and Research
PrivateCollege

Ananya College of Medicine and Research

Kalol, Gujarat

Approved by NMC·Affiliated to Gujarat University·Estd. 2023

MBBS seats150PG branches8Beds779MBBS fee from₹10.14 L
Can I get this college? Compare
  • Overview
  • Courses
  • MBBS cutoff
  • PG branches
  • Fees
  • Admission
  • FAQs

About Ananya College of Medicine and Research

Ananya College of Medicine and Research, Kalol is a medical college in Kalol, Gujarat, established in 2011 under a trust/society and supported by a teaching hospital. As a medical college it offers the MBBS programme, and may extend to MD/MS postgraduate seats, all operating within the regulatory framework of the National Medical Commission (NMC). MBBS admission is conducted through NEET-UG and Gujarat state counselling, with NEET-PG for postgraduate entry; eligibility for MBBS is 10+2 in Physics, Chemistry and Biology.

Aspirants targeting Ananya College of Medicine and Research Kalol admission 2026 should monitor NEET cutoffs, eligibility, courses offered and the fee structure. This page covers courses, eligibility, fees, the admission process, seats and hospital facilities for the 2026 session.

NMC

Compiled from MCC & state counselling allotments (2023–2025) and official fee notifications.

Courses offered

MBBS 150 · MD 8

A complete list of programmes on offer — 20 across 2 levels, drawn from official seat, counselling and course records.

Undergraduate

1 programme
  • MBBS· 5.5 Years· 150 seats
    Closing ranks

Postgraduate

19 programmes
  • MD· 14 branches· 3 YearsClosing ranks
    AnatomyBiochemistryCommunity MedicineForensic MedicineMicrobiologyPathologyPharmacologyPhysiologyAnaesthesiologyDermatology, Venereology and LeprosyGeneral MedicinePaediatricsPsychiatry
Admission to MBBS, BDS and PG seats here is through NEET counselling. Check your chances with the College Predictor →

MBBS NEET closing ranks

Category × quota — latest closing ranks (2025). Lower rank = harder. Tap a row for the year trend.

CategoryManagement QuotaMerit Quota
Open2,10,414R31,43,544R3
Quota202320242025
Management Quota2,62,5882,18,3543,51,463
Merit Quota1,26,0771,25,4681,53,619

Final-round closing rank each year (lower = harder).

EWS—1,58,141R3
SC—1,94,397R3
ST—5,56,382R3
SE—1,67,804R3

Source: MCC & state NEET counselling allotments (2023–2025). Closing ranks are NEET All-India Ranks; they vary by category, quota and round.

NEET-PG closing ranks (MD / MS / DNB)

8 specialisations across 1 degree. Best closing rank per branch (2025).

SpecialisationBest closing rankYear
Pathology72,2752025
Pharmacology83,7392025
Community Medicine99,4792025
Physiology1,26,0552025
Anatomy1,31,2922025
Forensic Medicine1,65,0012025
Microbiology1,83,9692025
Biochemistry1,84,3202025

Fees

Annual tuition by quota. Management & NRI quotas, where applicable, are higher.

CourseState / GovtManagement
MBBS Verified2025₹10.14 L₹19.4 L

PG (MD / MS / DNB) fees

MD

₹2 L – ₹10 L / year

Stipend ~₹84K/mo

Source: official FRC / counselling brochures where available. Fees for this college are verified against official 2025-26 sources.

Admission & counselling

How seats at this college are filled through NEET counselling.

MCC

15% All-India Quota

Official website

ACPUGMEC

State / management quota

Official website

Admission to Ananya College of Medicine and Research is entirely NEET-based; there is no separate entrance test. Undergraduate seats (MBBS) are filled through NEET-UG. Postgraduate (MD/MS/DNB and allied) seats are filled through NEET-PG. Candidates must qualify NEET and then take part in centralised counselling — direct admission is not permitted.

As a private college, seats span a government/convener quota, a management quota and, where applicable, an NRI quota. Government/convener-quota seats are counselled by the Gujarat State NEET-UG Counselling, while management and NRI seats follow the private-quota rounds. Management and NRI quotas carry higher fees but the same NEET-qualification requirement — a valid NEET rank is mandatory for every seat.

To secure a seat, a NEET-qualified candidate registers for the relevant counselling, fills a preference list that includes Ananya College of Medicine and Research, and is allotted a seat if their rank clears the closing rank for that quota and category in that round. Closing ranks move each year with the number of applicants and seats, so treat past cut-offs as guidance, not a guarantee.

Frequently asked questions

What is the MBBS closing rank at Ananya College of Medicine and Research?

In 2025, the MBBS General-category closing rank at Ananya College of Medicine and Research was around 1,43,544 (Merit Quota). Closing ranks differ by category, quota and round — the full table above lists every combination.

What is the NEET-PG closing rank at Ananya College of Medicine and Research?

Across NEET-PG specialisations, the most competitive General-category seats at Ananya College of Medicine and Research closed near rank 72,275 in the latest year; less-sought branches close at higher (larger) ranks. Round-wise closing ranks by specialisation are listed in the PG cut-off section above.

How many seats does Ananya College of Medicine and Research have?

Ananya College of Medicine and Research has 150 MBBS seats. These are filled through NEET-UG counselling — the 15% All India Quota and the Gujarat state quota, plus management/NRI quotas where applicable.

What is the MBBS/UG fee at Ananya College of Medicine and Research?

The undergraduate tuition fee under the state/convener quota is about ₹10.14 L per year (2025 data). The management-quota fee is about ₹19.4 L per year. Fees exclude hostel, mess and university charges.

What are the management and NRI quota fees at Ananya College of Medicine and Research?

The management-quota fee is about ₹19.4 L per year. NRI/management seats require the same valid NEET rank as any other seat.

What courses does Ananya College of Medicine and Research offer?

Ananya College of Medicine and Research offers MBBS and NEET-PG specialisations (MD), with a total of 8 PG specialisations. See the courses section above for the full list.

Is Ananya College of Medicine and Research a government or private college?

Similar colleges in Gujarat

B J Medical College

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

250 MBBS seats· Government· MBBS AIQ ~1,094
View details

Dr MK Shah Medical College and Research Centre

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

250 MBBS seats· Private
View details

Government Medical College

Surat, Gujarat

250 MBBS seats

At a glance

Ownership
Private
Type
College
Established
2023
Hospital beds
779
MBBS seats
150
PG branches
8
Affiliated to
Gujarat University
Can I get this college? Compare colleges

Will your NEET rank get you into ACMR Kalol?

Enter your rank to see your real, category-wise chance — across every quota and round.

Check my chances

Plan your admission

College Predictor

See every college you can get with your NEET rank.

Open

Compare colleges

Put this college side-by-side with up to 3 others.

Open

Counselling help

Expert, end-to-end NEET counselling guidance.

Open

Data sources. Closing ranks from official MCC and state NEET counselling allotments (2023–2025). Fees from official FRC and counselling brochures where available. Seats as declared by NMC / NDC.

Latest available: 2025 counselling cycle. Figures change each cycle — always confirm on the official counselling authority's brochure before making decisions.

MedAdmit is an independent guidance platform and is not affiliated with any college or counselling authority.

Radiodiagnosis
  • MS· 5 branches· 3 Years
    General SurgeryObstetrics and GynaecologyOphthalmologyOrthopaedicsOtorhinolaryngology
  • Source: MCC & state NEET-PG counselling allotments (2023–2025). Closing ranks are NEET-PG All-India Ranks.

    Ananya College of Medicine and Research is a private medical college in Kalol, Gujarat. As a private/deemed institution, it offers management and NRI quotas alongside merit seats, at higher fees.

    How can I get admission to Ananya College of Medicine and Research?

    Qualify NEET-UG, then register for the relevant counselling (MCC for the All India / deemed quota and the Gujarat State NEET-UG Counselling for the state quota), list Ananya College of Medicine and Research in your choices, and you are allotted a seat if your rank clears the closing rank for your category and quota. Admission is strictly rank-and-choice based; there is no direct or donation admission.

    Has the cut-off at Ananya College of Medicine and Research been rising or falling?

    Across 2023–2025, the MBBS General closing rank has ranged between about 1,43,544 and 1,53,619. Year-on-year movement depends on applicant numbers and seat changes — see the round-wise table for the exact trend.

    Is there a bond or stipend for PG at Ananya College of Medicine and Research?

    PG residents receive a stipend of about ₹84K per month in the first year, rising to about ₹87.5K by the third year. Exact terms vary by degree, specialisation and quota — check the PG fees table.

    Is Ananya College of Medicine and Research recognised by the NMC?

    Yes. Ananya College of Medicine and Research is recognised by NMC and affiliated to Gujarat University. Its degrees are valid for registration and further study.

    Does Ananya College of Medicine and Research have an attached hospital?

    Yes. Ananya College of Medicine and Research has an attached teaching hospital of around 779 beds, providing clinical training for its students.

    · Government
    · MBBS AIQ ~4,022
    View details

    Medical College, Baroda

    Vadodara, Gujarat

    250 MBBS seats· Government· MBBS AIQ ~3,061
    View details

    Shri MP Shah Government Medical College

    Jamnagar, Gujarat

    250 MBBS seats· Government· MBBS AIQ ~6,233
    View details

    Smt B K Shah Medical Institute and Research Center

    Vadodara, Gujarat

    250 MBBS seats· Deemed
    View details

    Smt NHL Municipal Medical College

    Ahmedabad, Gujarat

    250 MBBS seats· Government
    View details

    Surat Municipal Institute of Medical Education and Research

    Surat, Gujarat

    250 MBBS seats· Government
    View details